DELL 407-BBOR network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s mini-GBIC/SFP 850 nm

Manufacturer: Dell | Model: 407-BBOR | Product ID: 9006
£92.26 (inc. VAT)
Availability: 0 in stock

Product Technical Specification

Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1000
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550
Wavelength850
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible products- Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 - PowerEdge VRTX - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N4032 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N3048 - PowerEdge R730xd XL - Dell Networking N4064F - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - PowerConnect M8024K - Dell Networking N2000 Series - PowerConnect 8100 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - PowerConnect 3548 - Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3024F - PowerConnect 3524 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - PowerConnect 7024 - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - PowerConnect 7024F - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking N3024P - PowerEdge FX2
Packaging data
Number of products included1

Delivery Options

Economy Delivery
FREE
Economy Delivery

Economy Delivery (UK)

Estimated delivery date: Sat 27th Jul 2024 to Tue 30th Jul 2024
Fast & Tracked by Courier
£6.95
Fast & Tracked by Courier

Fast & Tracked by Courier (UK)

Estimated delivery date: Fri 26th Jul 2024 to Sun 28th Jul 2024
View all Delivery Options & International Rates
The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a Duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 1000BASE SFP transceiver provides 1000BASE connectivity up to 500 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Maximum data transfer rate1000
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Maximum transfer distance550
Wavelength850
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
Compatible products- Dell Networking S5224F-ON - Dell Networking X1018 - PowerEdge R730XL - Dell Networking N2024 - PowerEdge VRTX - Dell Networking N3048ET-ON - Dell Networking N4032 - Dell Networking S4048T-ON - Dell Networking N3048 - PowerEdge R730xd XL - Dell Networking N4064F - Dell Networking C9010 - Dell Networking N2024P - Dell Networking S5212F-ON - PowerConnect M8024K - Dell Networking N2000 Series - PowerConnect 8100 - Dell Networking N1500 Series - PowerConnect 3548 - Dell Networking N4032F - Dell Networking N3000 Series - Dell Networking S6100 - Dell Networking S5248F-ON - Dell Networking N4064 - Dell Networking N3024F - PowerConnect 3524 - Dell Networking S5296F-ON - Dell Networking C1048P - Dell Networking N3024ET-ON - Dell Networking N3024EF-ON - PowerConnect 7024 - Dell Networking N2048P - Dell Networking N3048P - Dell Networking N3024 - Dell Networking Z9100 - Dell Networking S5232F-ON - Dell Networking N4000 Series - PowerConnect 7024F - Dell Networking N2048 - Dell Networking S4048-ON - Dell Networking X1026 - Dell Networking X1052 - Dell Networking N3024P - PowerEdge FX2
Packaging data
Number of products included1

Based on 0 reviews

0

overall

Add a review

Buykingston order despatch times:

We will despatch your order the very same day if we receive cleared payment by 12:00 pm Mon-Fri.

These delivery estimates apply when you order up to 12:00 pm Mon-Fri (excluding public holidays).

We charge a one off delivery cost as outlined below regardless of how many items you order or the weight of your order.

Estimated delivery times are provided to us by the respective delivery companies. We pass this information onto you, the customer.

Despatch times do not apply to UK public holidays.

Estimated delivery times are taken from the next available working day available for delivery. For example if an order was despatched on a working Wednesday by 3pm, the first available working day for delivery would be Thursday provided you placed your order by 3pm on the Wednesday. If the next available weekday is a UK bank holiday/public holiday then your order will be despatched on the next available working day.

Our warehouse reserves the right to upgrade the delivery method you select on your order.

Our available delivery options*

Contact us for a shipping quote.

*All delivery times are estimated unless stated.

Product Returns Note

Buykingston offers a very flexible and hassle free returns policy. If for whatever reason you are not happy with the item purchased you can return it to us within 12months for a refund (for unused and unopened items) or within 30 days on opened and used items for a refund. This applies to items purchased direct through Buykingston  only.

Our 30 Day Returns Money Back Guarantee Satisfaction Guarantee:
For items opened and used and that are returned in a resellable condition.

Our 365 Day Returns Money Back Guarantee Satisfaction Guarantee:
For items that remain sealed and unused.

Some items are excluded from our moneyback guarantee unless they have developed a fault. These include;

- Headphones
- Earphones
- Custom made and designed products such as flash memory products with custom logo’s on them. E,g USB flash drives and memory cards with your own logo

Returns FAQs

What is your returns criteria?
On opened items 30 days from date of receipt or expected date of receipt on non tracked items.
On unopened items 365 days.

How do i go about returning my order?
Please contact us via our contact page with your order number where we will present you with an RMA number and returns label.

Do i need to contact you before returning my order?
Yes, to obtain an RMA number.

Does my item have to include its original packaging?
Yes for items that fall within our 30 day money back guarantee and our 365 day returns. Of course for faulty items we realise you may no longer have the packaging.

Who deals with the warranty on a faulty item?
We will. In some circumstances we may ask you to contact the manufacturer direct for assistance.

Please ensure you have read and comply in full with Section 11 & 13 of our terms and conditions which you can read here in full.